Privacy Policy

Who we are

The information (privacy policy) contained herein is an electronic record under the Information Technology Act of 2000 (based on the United Nations Model Law on Electronic Commerce 1996 framework) and any rules enacted thereunder, as well as the amended provisions about electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act of 2000.

This information is published in compliance with Rule 3 (1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011, which requires the publication of the rules and regulations, privacy policy, and Terms of Use for accessing or using (“Website“).

We invite you to read our privacy statement to learn about the many types of personally identifiable information we gather and how we use it.

GDPR Compliance:

The EU’s General Data Protection Standards (GDPR) went into effect on May 25, 2018, and we support these standards for a safe and secure Internet surfing experience. The information provided below outlines what we are doing to comply with the new rules.

Our Commitment (Privacy Policy)

Playsols is dedicated to protecting your privacy and keeping your personal information private. We sincerely think that only our users’ confidence will propel us ahead.

What Information Do We Collect?

When you engage with us, we and our third-party service providers (including advertising and analytics providers) may automatically collect some information from your device or web browser to help us understand how our users use the services and to target advertising.

For example, we and our third-party service providers may automatically collect your IP address, mobile device identifier or another unique identifier, browser, and computer type, demographic data, access time, the Web page you came from, the URL you go to next, the Web page(s) that you access during your visit, and your interaction with content or advertising on the website whenever you visit the website.

We collect “Usage Data” that is typically non-identifying.

What Do We Use Your Information For?

  • To tailor your experience;
  • To make it possible for you to utilize our services, including responding to your questions, concerns, or comments;
  • To customize the information, suggestions, and advertising that we and third parties show you on the website and elsewhere online;
  • To conduct and execute competitions, sweepstakes, and promotions;
  • To comply with regulatory and legal duties; and for other purposes stated when you supply your information, with your consent, and as further specified in this Privacy Policy.

Cookie Policy

Tracking technologies such as cookies and local storage may be used by us, analytics suppliers, and advertising service providers.

On your computer, cookies and local storage can be set and accessed. On your initial visit to the website, a cookie or local storage that uniquely identifies your browser may be transmitted to your computer.

We use cookies to understand and preserve your choices for future visits, as well as to gather aggregate statistics on site traffic and activity to provide better site experiences and features in the future.

Remember that you may configure your browser to reject all cookies. More information on cookies and how they operate may be found here.

How Do We Protect Your Information?

To assist in safeguarding your Personal Information from loss, misuse, or unauthorized access or disclosure, we have adopted commercially reasonable security measures.

All communications between the website and its users take place over an SSL-secured communication channel that is encrypted and safeguarded by digital signatures. We also adhere to PCI vulnerability requirements. Even though some threats are always there, we work diligently to secure your information.

Our Information Sharing Practices

We will never sell, trade, or rent your personally identifiable information to anybody.

For the purposes indicated above, we may share general aggregated demographic information that is not connected to any personally identifiable information with our business partners and advertising.

Please keep in mind that we reserve the right to share User Information in response to court orders or legal proceedings, as well as to establish, protect, or exercise our legal rights, or to defend against legal claims. This is largely to safeguard our users and the general public’s well-being and safety.

Social Network and Platform Integration

The website may include integration with social networks and other platforms through which we and such platforms share information. For example, if you create or log into your account via a third-party social media site, we will have access to certain information from that site, such as your name, email address, account information, photo and friend lists, and other information, per the authorization procedures established by such social media site.

If you do not want a social network to collect or share the information indicated above about you, please read the appropriate social network’s privacy policy, privacy settings, and instructions before visiting and using our website. You can also follow us by clicking below:

How Do We Respond to “Do Not Track” Signals?

Some Internet browsers can be set to transmit “Do Not Track” signals to the websites you visit.

However, industry participants are divided on what “Do Not Track” implies in the current situation. As a result, like many other websites and online services, this website does not change its operations in response to a “Do Not Track” signal from a visitor’s browser. To learn more about “Do Not Track,” go to.

External Links

This website may provide connections to other sites. Third-party movies, advertisements, and other material may also be stored and provided on the website. We have no control over the information or links that appear on these sites and are not responsible for their privacy policy.

Children’s Privacy

The website is meant for a broad audience and is not intended for, nor may minors under the age of 13, use it. We do not intentionally collect information from children under the age of 13, and we do not direct our services to them.

Modifying and Deleting Your Personal Information

If you want to change or delete any Personal Information you previously provided to us, please let us know via our Contact Page.

Changes

We reserve the right to revise this Privacy Policy at any time and will notify you of any substantial changes to the way we treat Personal Information by publishing a notice on relevant pages of the website.

Unless otherwise noted, any modified version of this Privacy Policy shall be effective immediately upon publishing of the revised Privacy Policy. Your continued use of the website beyond the implementation date of the updated Privacy Policy (or such other act indicated at that time) will reflect your agreement to those changes.

However, without your permission, we will not use your Personal Information in a way that is fundamentally different from what was disclosed at the time your Personal Information was obtained.

Your Consent

Your use of this website implies that you have read and understood our privacy policy and that you agree to it.

Contact Us

Please contact us if you have any queries regarding our Privacy Policy.